INTERNATIONAL EAGLE RUN 5K - GARLAND

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Chip-2-Chip Race Timing www.chip2chipracetiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 6-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 5 6-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA PIPER RICHARDSON TX 709 47 9 23:51.3 23:51.3 7:42/M
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARYS STARKE ROWLETT 785 5 138 51:03.9 51:03.9 16:28/M
2 KIMBERLY SALAZAR DALLAS TX 720 5 164 1:02:26.5 1:02:26.5 20:08/M
Top

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMILA GUEVARA WYLIE TX 145 8 52 33:54.3 33:54.3 10:56/M
2 MIALEY VILLANVEVA GARLAND 781 6 79 41:01.9 41:01.9 13:14/M
3 SARAH PETRIDIS GARLAND TX 706 10 80 41:12.5 41:12.5 13:17/M
4 EMILY LAYMANCE ROWLETT TX 173 8 81 41:28.6 41:28.6 13:23/M
5 AUDREY THOMAS GARLAND TX 745 6 87 41:41.8 41:41.8 13:27/M
6 CYNTHIA GACHEMA GARLAND TX 140 8 88 41:43.4 41:43.4 13:27/M
7 DARA JACKSON ROWLETT TX 163 8 94 42:35.6 42:35.6 13:44/M
8 CITLALLI ARAUJO GARLAND TX 107 10 99 43:45.3 43:45.3 14:07/M
9 CAIRA IWAG 407 8 108 46:06.9 46:06.9 14:52/M
10 MADDIE GARCIA 776 8 118 47:33.0 47:33.0 15:20/M
11 CHLOE GARCIA 775 6 121 47:52.3 47:52.3 15:26/M
12 NATALIE BERENIC SMITH GARLAND TX 732 8 128 49:58.4 49:58.4 16:07/M
13 KATHERINE CAREY SACHSE TX 119 9 130 50:14.8 50:14.8 16:12/M
14 SOPHIA RODRIGUEZ 403 9 139 51:04.5 51:04.5 16:28/M
15 BARRON SEATON ROCKWALL TX 722 8 145 51:43.3 51:43.3 16:41/M
16 MADELYN ORALLO SACHSE TX 703 6 152 53:42.0 53:42.0 17:19/M
17 CAROLINE HOAG GARLAND TX 155 8 159 55:45.7 55:45.7 17:59/M
18 SOPHIA FLICK RICHARDSON TX 138 7 161 56:17.3 56:17.3 18:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATRINA KING-FLICK RICHARDSON TX 169 16 19 26:32.7 26:32.7 8:34/M
2 HANNAH WALTERS 410 11 22 26:56.0 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 LESLIE NIETO GARLAND TX 200 17 39 30:27.1 30:27.1 9:49/M
4 ARIADNA GUEVARA WYLIE TX 144 16 50 33:53.9 33:53.9 10:56/M
5 ABIR HADIY GARLAND TX 148 14 72 39:04.7 39:04.7 12:36/M
6 ZAINA ALZINATI MESQUITE 799 17 91 41:53.5 41:53.5 13:31/M
7 CAITLIN JACKSON ROWLETT TX 162 11 95 42:38.2 42:38.2 13:45/M
8 MARICRUZ ESPINOZA GARLAND TX 131 16 107 45:57.0 45:57.0 14:49/M
9 FAVEN SAMUEL GARLAND TX 721 11 112 46:13.5 46:13.5 14:55/M
10 TAYLOR PHILLIPS GARLAND TX 708 17 150 52:45.8 52:45.8 17:01/M
11 CAMERON ABUEVA SACHSE TX 103 17 153 53:44.3 53:44.3 17:20/M
12 NOREEN WIELAND GARLAND 773 16 158 55:40.0 55:40.0 17:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELISE LONGLEY 912 26 59 35:39.8 35:39.8 11:30/M
2 ERIKA ZAVALA DALLAS TX 759 26 110 46:11.1 46:11.1 14:54/M
3 IMELDA SMITH GARLAND TX 731 28 127 49:58.4 49:58.4 16:07/M
4 KATIE HARASIMO RICHARDSON TX 151 28 151 53:25.1 53:25.1 17:14/M
5 VANEZA GALVEZ 873 25 163 59:20.1 59:20.1 19:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CINDY CASTRO WYLIE TX 124 33 10 24:12.3 24:12.3 7:48/M
2 AMBER SLAUGHTER WYLIE TX 727 35 11 24:13.9 24:13.9 7:49/M
3 SILVIA SALAS 874 38 16 25:53.1 25:53.1 8:21/M
4 GABRIELA LOPEZ 876 36 17 25:56.7 25:56.7 8:22/M
5 JAMES KIIRU MESQUITE TX 167 36 28 28:35.7 28:35.7 9:13/M
6 EMILY IRBY GARLAND TX 158 30 33 29:56.3 29:56.3 9:39/M
7 AMANDA BAKER GARLAND TX 111 34 38 30:21.4 30:21.4 9:47/M
8 DIANA MWANGI MESQUITE TX 195 33 56 35:11.4 35:11.4 11:21/M
9 ROXANNE MUIRURI ARLINGTON TX 194 33 57 35:11.6 35:11.6 11:21/M
10 EMILY LUGO GARLAND TX 180 32 69 38:40.1 38:40.1 12:28/M
11 NELLY SOLORZANO ROWLETT TX 736 33 73 39:11.4 39:11.4 12:38/M
12 RACHEL NENNA ST. PAUL TX 196 33 78 40:35.8 40:35.8 13:05/M
13 YENI TEJEDA ROWLETT TX 743 33 82 41:32.1 41:32.1 13:24/M
14 AMANDA RICKMAN GARLAND TX 714 35 86 41:41.6 41:41.6 13:27/M
15 ANNABEL RODRIIGUEZ 794 33 97 43:34.7 43:34.7 14:03/M
16 GLENDA ARAUJO GARLAND TX 108 35 100 43:48.7 43:48.7 14:08/M
17 LINDA NGIMA PLANO TX 198 31 105 44:50.5 44:50.5 14:28/M
18 MARICAR CAPULONG SACHSE TX 118 36 115 47:06.3 47:06.3 15:12/M
19 TINA GARCIA 878 38 120 47:50.7 47:50.7 15:26/M
20 MELISSA FOSS DALLAS TX 139 30 124 49:49.4 49:49.4 16:04/M
21 PENELOPE CRUDGINGTON DALLAS TX 126 33 131 50:23.2 50:23.2 16:15/M
22 RANDI STOREY PLANO TX 738 31 132 50:23.8 50:23.8 16:15/M
23 STEPHANIE MARCHANT DALLAS TX 183 36 133 50:31.3 50:31.3 16:18/M
24 HOLLY TRACY MCKINNEY TX 752 37 134 50:31.5 50:31.5 16:18/M
25 JENEA STARKE ROWLETT 782 38 137 51:03.8 51:03.8 16:28/M
26 CASEY PODLUCKY GARLAND TX 710 34 149 52:04.2 52:04.2 16:48/M
27 ANA SALAZAR DALLAS TX 719 35 165 1:02:26.9 1:02:26.9 20:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY ROGERS RICHARDSON TX 716 46 13 24:37.1 24:37.1 7:56/M
2 MARIA NIETO GARLAND TX 701 43 36 30:13.7 30:13.7 9:45/M
3 DONNA ROZNOVSKY GARLAND TX 718 42 37 30:21.1 30:21.1 9:47/M
4 WANDA LARKIN GARLAND TX 172 41 40 30:54.3 30:54.3 9:58/M
5 GB MICHAELS 789 40 51 33:54.0 33:54.0 10:56/M
6 SHANNON TISDALE SACHSE TX 749 46 65 37:28.5 37:28.5 12:05/M
7 BUKKY DADA DALLAS TX 127 40 85 41:41.6 41:41.6 13:27/M
8 CORA IWAG 406 40 114 46:27.8 46:27.8 14:59/M
9 JUDITH BAZEMORE ROCKWALL TX 112 43 136 50:59.9 50:59.9 16:27/M
10 IRENE ESPINOZA GARLAND TX 130 48 143 51:15.1 51:15.1 16:32/M
11 MELINDA CAREY SACHSE TX 120 49 146 52:02.2 52:02.2 16:47/M
12 MARITZA LOPEZ-PORTILLO SACHSE TX 177 49 147 52:02.4 52:02.4 16:47/M
13 LEA SEATON ROCKWALL TX 724 49 154 54:07.5 54:07.5 17:27/M
14 NANCY HOAG GARLAND 772 42 157 55:38.9 55:38.9 17:57/M
15 KELLY FLICK RICHARDSON TX 137 42 160 56:14.2 56:14.2 18:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANNE PHILLIPS GARLAND TX 707 50 45 32:21.9 32:21.9 10:26/M
2 IRENE SLATER ROWLETT TX 726 61 64 37:27.8 37:27.8 12:05/M
3 CAROLINE PETRIDIS GARLAND TX 705 52 71 38:57.2 38:57.2 12:34/M
4 MARIA DOLORES PEDROZA GARLAND TX 704 66 113 46:23.4 46:23.4 14:58/M
5 LINDA SOTO GARLAND TX 737 64 123 49:47.9 49:47.9 16:04/M
6 HILDA RODRIGUEZ 404 59 140 51:06.5 51:06.5 16:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENNIS KELLY RICHARDSON TX 164 43 1 18:25.7 18:25.7 5:56/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM HADIY GARLAND 780 10 21 26:55.1 26:55.1 8:41/M
2 KOLTON FLICK RIICHARDSON 774 9 26 28:05.2 28:05.2 9:04/M
3 KELLEN BELL GARLAND TX 114 10 31 29:43.3 29:43.3 9:35/M
4 TYLER BOWMAN ROWLETT TX 117 10 42 31:47.7 31:47.7 10:15/M
5 DYLAN DELHOMME ROWLETT TX 128 10 43 31:55.7 31:55.7 10:18/M
6 CARSON STARKE ROWLETT 783 8 46 32:23.9 32:23.9 10:27/M
7 CAMDEN STARKE ROWLETT 784 7 47 32:24.8 32:24.8 10:27/M
8 ANTONIO FINLEY 880 8 67 37:38.4 37:38.4 12:08/M
9 FELIPE EDUARDO LUGO GARLAND TX 182 7 68 38:33.6 38:33.6 12:26/M
10 MAVERICK HUGHES 787 8 75 39:36.5 39:36.5 12:46/M
11 SAGE NENNA ST. PAUL TX 197 6 77 40:34.2 40:34.2 13:05/M
12 JONATHAN TORREZ GARLAND TX 751 7 83 41:33.0 41:33.0 13:24/M
13 MAX FINLEY 886 8 98 43:35.0 43:35.0 14:04/M
14 JACOB LLANO-WAYTS GARLAND TX 176 10 101 44:41.8 44:41.8 14:25/M
15 NICHOLAS LAYMANCE ROWLETT TX 175 10 102 44:42.1 44:42.1 14:25/M
16 HAYDEN HUGHES 788 9 117 47:32.2 47:32.2 15:20/M
17 ALEJANDRO NIETO GARLAND TX 199 10 142 51:15.0 51:15.0 16:32/M
18 TROY PODLUCKY GARLAND TX 711 6 148 52:03.4 52:03.4 16:47/M
19 COLIN HOAG GARLAND TX 156 9 156 55:37.7 55:37.7 17:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR HERNANDEZ KEMP 798 14 2 19:16.1 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 BRENNAN SLAUGHTER WYLIE TX 728 14 3 19:44.8 19:44.8 6:22/M
3 MORGAN HUTCHINSON 872 15 4 21:01.9 21:01.9 6:47/M
4 AVERY VAUGHN GARLAND TX 755 13 6 22:46.7 22:46.7 7:21/M
5 JOSUE TREJO 786 16 12 24:31.4 24:31.4 7:55/M
6 MATTHEW TISDALE SACHSE TX 748 11 20 26:42.7 26:42.7 8:37/M
7 JOSIAH ROGERS RICHARDSON TX 715 16 25 27:45.3 27:45.3 8:57/M
8 JORDYN GYEKYE 790 15 30 29:24.5 29:24.5 9:29/M
9 OLAF JARAMILLO GARLAND 779 11 54 34:44.8 34:44.8 11:12/M
10 JONATHAN SOLORZANO ROWLETT TX 735 11 61 37:02.4 37:02.4 11:57/M
11 DOMINIQUE RODRIGUEZ 795 12 63 37:21.5 37:21.5 12:03/M
12 NICK MUURDOCK MESQUITE 800 19 92 41:56.9 41:56.9 13:32/M
13 ANTHONY QUINTANILLA GARLAND TX 713 12 104 44:45.7 44:45.7 14:26/M
14 NEWTON PHAM 901 11 135 50:38.7 50:38.7 16:20/M
15 DANIEL THACH RICHARDSON TX 744 11 141 51:12.2 51:12.2 16:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL LONGLEY GARLAND 911 28 8 23:35.7 23:35.7 7:36/M
2 TRAVIS TAYLOR GARLAND TX 742 29 23 27:38.6 27:38.6 8:55/M
3 JIMMY RODRIGUEZ 401 23 34 30:09.4 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 JOEY RODRIGUEZ 402 23 35 30:11.7 30:11.7 9:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK WEINBRENNER RICHARDSON TX 757 32 7 23:05.4 23:05.4 7:27/M
2 JOSE VALDEZ DALLAS TX 754 30 14 24:52.5 24:52.5 8:01/M
3 TREY OTEY 879 32 15 25:47.2 25:47.2 8:19/M
4 OLIVIA MCCLENTON GARLAND TX 186 33 27 28:23.3 28:23.3 9:09/M
5 MICHAEL SLAUGHTER WYLIE TX 729 37 29 28:35.8 28:35.8 9:13/M
6 BRANDON BELL GARLAND TX 113 36 32 29:44.1 29:44.1 9:35/M
7 FELIPE LUGO GARLAND TX 181 34 44 32:11.4 32:11.4 10:23/M
8 ALEX SOLORZANO ROWLETT TX 734 36 62 37:08.0 37:08.0 11:59/M
9 JOEL LAGRENADE 793 36 66 37:36.9 37:36.9 12:08/M
10 CHRISTOPHER CARRASCO GARLAND TX 123 38 70 38:52.4 38:52.4 12:32/M
11 PATRICK MCCOMAS GARLAND TX 188 36 76 39:39.4 39:39.4 12:47/M
12 GREGORY LAYMANCE ROWLETT TX 174 32 103 44:42.2 44:42.2 14:25/M
13 MARK GARCIA ROWLETT TX 141 39 119 47:49.5 47:49.5 15:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFONZO BELLATIN 885 49 5 22:12.2 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 MATT BOWMAN ROWLETT TX 115 43 49 33:42.3 33:42.3 10:52/M
3 DAVID BROUDWELL 877 48 60 36:25.0 36:25.0 11:45/M
4 JOEL NJAU GARLAND TX 702 43 89 41:44.0 41:44.0 13:28/M
5 CICIL IWAG 405 44 109 46:08.8 46:08.8 14:53/M
6 HUNG PHAM 902 42 122 49:23.1 49:23.1 15:56/M
7 JOHN SEATON ROCKWALL TX 723 46 144 51:43.0 51:43.0 16:41/M
8 GREG HOAG GARLAND 771 48 155 55:37.3 55:37.3 17:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHNNY DYER GARLAND TX 129 59 18 26:00.1 26:00.1 8:23/M
2 STEVE TAYLOR GARLAND TX 741 53 24 27:39.8 27:39.8 8:55/M
3 MIKE MCCOMAS GARLAND TX 187 59 41 31:13.1 31:13.1 10:04/M
4 JAMES HOLMBERG ROCKWALL TX 157 59 48 32:57.7 32:57.7 10:38/M
5 MARY KRUSE ALLEN TX 170 59 53 34:30.0 34:30.0 11:08/M
6 DON TUCKER SEAGOVILLE 792 70 58 35:16.6 35:16.6 11:23/M
7 MUSTAFA HADIY GARLAND TX 149 55 74 39:14.0 39:14.0 12:39/M
8 JOHN TORREZ GARLAND TX 750 50 84 41:33.0 41:33.0 13:24/M
9 EDDIE CONGER 875 50 90 41:45.8 41:45.8 13:28/M
10 HOWARD HAMMOND GARLAND TX 150 64 93 41:58.2 41:58.2 13:32/M
11 SAMUEL KIFLE 887 50 111 46:12.3 46:12.3 14:54/M
12 SAM MAY ROWLETT TX 185 63 116 47:31.8 47:31.8 15:20/M
13 DAVID SMITH GARLAND TX 730 55 125 49:57.0 49:57.0 16:07/M
14 MICHAEL HUTCHINSON ALLEN 871 50 162 57:27.6 57:27.6 18:32/M
Top

Male 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 778 778 99 55 35:03.0 35:03.0 11:18/M
2 Unknown Partic. 408 408 99 96 43:30.8 43:30.8 14:02/M
3 Unknown Partic. 409 409 99 106 45:22.6 45:22.6 14:38/M
4 Unknown Partic. 903 903 99 126 49:57.1 49:57.1 16:07/M
5 Unknown Partic. 777 777 99 129 50:05.6 50:05.6 16:09/M